Erratum to

Genome-wide association study identifies susceptibility loci for B-cell childhood acute lymphoblastic leukemia (Nature Communications, (2018), 9, 1, (1340), 10.1038/s41467-018-03178-z)

The PRACTICAL Consortium

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

Abstract

The original version of this Article contained an error in the spelling of a member of the PRACTICAL Consortium, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, which was incorrectly given as Manuela Gago Dominguez. This has now been corrected in both the PDF and HTML versions of the Article. Furthermore, in the original HTML version of this Article, the order of authors within the author list was incorrect. The PRACTICAL consortium was incorrectly listed after Richard S. Houlston and should have been listed after Nora Pashayan. This error has been corrected in the HTML version of the Article; the PDF version was correct at the time of publication.

Original languageEnglish (US)
Article number419
JournalNature communications
Volume10
Issue number1
DOIs
StatePublished - Dec 1 2019
Externally publishedYes

Fingerprint

document markup languages
HTML
leukemias
genome
Genome-Wide Association Study
loci
Precursor Cell Lymphoblastic Leukemia-Lymphoma
Publications
B-Lymphocytes
Genes
communication
Cells
magnetic permeability
Communication
lists

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Chemistry(all)
  • Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology(all)
  • Physics and Astronomy(all)

Cite this

@article{064d9ae5e02d47c09011d538a5918ec6,
title = "Erratum to: Genome-wide association study identifies susceptibility loci for B-cell childhood acute lymphoblastic leukemia (Nature Communications, (2018), 9, 1, (1340), 10.1038/s41467-018-03178-z)",
abstract = "The original version of this Article contained an error in the spelling of a member of the PRACTICAL Consortium, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, which was incorrectly given as Manuela Gago Dominguez. This has now been corrected in both the PDF and HTML versions of the Article. Furthermore, in the original HTML version of this Article, the order of authors within the author list was incorrect. The PRACTICAL consortium was incorrectly listed after Richard S. Houlston and should have been listed after Nora Pashayan. This error has been corrected in the HTML version of the Article; the PDF version was correct at the time of publication.",
author = "{The PRACTICAL Consortium} and Jayaram Vijayakrishnan and James Studd and Peter Broderick and Ben Kinnersley and Amy Holroyd and Law, {Philip J.} and Rajiv Kumar and Allan, {James M.} and Harrison, {Christine J.} and Anthony Moorman and Ajay Vora and Eve Roman and Sivaramakrishna Rachakonda and Kinsey, {Sally E.} and Eamonn Sheridan and Thompson, {Pamela D.} and Irving, {Julie A.} and Rolf Koehler and Per Hoffmann and N{\"o}then, {Markus M.} and Stefanie Heilmann-Heimbach and J{\"o}ckel, {Karl Heinz} and Easton, {Douglas F.} and Pharaoh, {Paul D.P.} and Dunning, {Alison M.} and Julian Peto and Frederico Canzian and Anthony Swerdlow and Eeles, {Rosalind A.} and Zsofia Kote-Jarai and Kenneth Muir and Nora Pashayan and Henderson, {Brian E.} and Haiman, {Christopher A.} and Sara Benlloch and Schumacher, {Fredrick R.} and Olama, {Ali Amin Al} and Berndt, {Sonja I.} and Conti, {David V.} and Fredrik Wiklund and Stephen Chanock and Stevens, {Victoria L.} and Tangen, {Catherine M.} and Jyotsna Batra and Judith Clements and Henrik Gronberg and Johanna Schleutker and Demetrius Albanes and Stephanie Weinstein and Alicja Wolk",
year = "2019",
month = "12",
day = "1",
doi = "10.1038/s41467-018-08106-9",
language = "English (US)",
volume = "10",
journal = "Nature Communications",
issn = "2041-1723",
publisher = "Nature Publishing Group",
number = "1",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Erratum to

T2 - Genome-wide association study identifies susceptibility loci for B-cell childhood acute lymphoblastic leukemia (Nature Communications, (2018), 9, 1, (1340), 10.1038/s41467-018-03178-z)

AU - The PRACTICAL Consortium

AU - Vijayakrishnan, Jayaram

AU - Studd, James

AU - Broderick, Peter

AU - Kinnersley, Ben

AU - Holroyd, Amy

AU - Law, Philip J.

AU - Kumar, Rajiv

AU - Allan, James M.

AU - Harrison, Christine J.

AU - Moorman, Anthony

AU - Vora, Ajay

AU - Roman, Eve

AU - Rachakonda, Sivaramakrishna

AU - Kinsey, Sally E.

AU - Sheridan, Eamonn

AU - Thompson, Pamela D.

AU - Irving, Julie A.

AU - Koehler, Rolf

AU - Hoffmann, Per

AU - Nöthen, Markus M.

AU - Heilmann-Heimbach, Stefanie

AU - Jöckel, Karl Heinz

AU - Easton, Douglas F.

AU - Pharaoh, Paul D.P.

AU - Dunning, Alison M.

AU - Peto, Julian

AU - Canzian, Frederico

AU - Swerdlow, Anthony

AU - Eeles, Rosalind A.

AU - Kote-Jarai, Zsofia

AU - Muir, Kenneth

AU - Pashayan, Nora

AU - Henderson, Brian E.

AU - Haiman, Christopher A.

AU - Benlloch, Sara

AU - Schumacher, Fredrick R.

AU - Olama, Ali Amin Al

AU - Berndt, Sonja I.

AU - Conti, David V.

AU - Wiklund, Fredrik

AU - Chanock, Stephen

AU - Stevens, Victoria L.

AU - Tangen, Catherine M.

AU - Batra, Jyotsna

AU - Clements, Judith

AU - Gronberg, Henrik

AU - Schleutker, Johanna

AU - Albanes, Demetrius

AU - Weinstein, Stephanie

AU - Wolk, Alicja

PY - 2019/12/1

Y1 - 2019/12/1

N2 - The original version of this Article contained an error in the spelling of a member of the PRACTICAL Consortium, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, which was incorrectly given as Manuela Gago Dominguez. This has now been corrected in both the PDF and HTML versions of the Article. Furthermore, in the original HTML version of this Article, the order of authors within the author list was incorrect. The PRACTICAL consortium was incorrectly listed after Richard S. Houlston and should have been listed after Nora Pashayan. This error has been corrected in the HTML version of the Article; the PDF version was correct at the time of publication.

AB - The original version of this Article contained an error in the spelling of a member of the PRACTICAL Consortium, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, which was incorrectly given as Manuela Gago Dominguez. This has now been corrected in both the PDF and HTML versions of the Article. Furthermore, in the original HTML version of this Article, the order of authors within the author list was incorrect. The PRACTICAL consortium was incorrectly listed after Richard S. Houlston and should have been listed after Nora Pashayan. This error has been corrected in the HTML version of the Article; the PDF version was correct at the time of publication.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85060202956&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=85060202956&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1038/s41467-018-08106-9

DO - 10.1038/s41467-018-08106-9

M3 - Comment/debate

VL - 10

JO - Nature Communications

JF - Nature Communications

SN - 2041-1723

IS - 1

M1 - 419

ER -