Correction to: Comparison of two software systems for quantification of myocardial blood flow in patients with hypertrophic cardiomyopathy

Hulya Yalcin, Ines Valenta, Min Zhao, Abdel Tahari, Dai Yin Lu, Takahiro Higuchi, Fatih Yalcin, Nagehan Kucukler, Yalda Soleimanifard, Yun Zhou, Martin Gilbert Pomper, Theodore P. Abraham, Benjamin Tsui, Martin Lodge, Thomas H. Schindler, M. Roselle Abraham

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Abstract

The following information is missing from the Funding footnote on the first page of the published article: “This study was partly funded by NIH RO1 HL092985.” The last/corresponding author is incorrectly listed on the first page of the published article: The correct name is Abraham MR.

Original languageEnglish (US)
Number of pages1
JournalJournal of Nuclear Cardiology
DOIs
StateAccepted/In press - Feb 8 2018

Fingerprint

Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy
Names
Software

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Radiology Nuclear Medicine and imaging
  • Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine

Cite this

Correction to : Comparison of two software systems for quantification of myocardial blood flow in patients with hypertrophic cardiomyopathy. / Yalcin, Hulya; Valenta, Ines; Zhao, Min; Tahari, Abdel; Lu, Dai Yin; Higuchi, Takahiro; Yalcin, Fatih; Kucukler, Nagehan; Soleimanifard, Yalda; Zhou, Yun; Pomper, Martin Gilbert; Abraham, Theodore P.; Tsui, Benjamin; Lodge, Martin; Schindler, Thomas H.; Abraham, M. Roselle.

In: Journal of Nuclear Cardiology, 08.02.2018.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Yalcin, H, Valenta, I, Zhao, M, Tahari, A, Lu, DY, Higuchi, T, Yalcin, F, Kucukler, N, Soleimanifard, Y, Zhou, Y, Pomper, MG, Abraham, TP, Tsui, B, Lodge, M, Schindler, TH & Abraham, MR 2018, 'Correction to: Comparison of two software systems for quantification of myocardial blood flow in patients with hypertrophic cardiomyopathy', Journal of Nuclear Cardiology. https://doi.org/10.1007/s12350-018-1228-5
Yalcin, Hulya ; Valenta, Ines ; Zhao, Min ; Tahari, Abdel ; Lu, Dai Yin ; Higuchi, Takahiro ; Yalcin, Fatih ; Kucukler, Nagehan ; Soleimanifard, Yalda ; Zhou, Yun ; Pomper, Martin Gilbert ; Abraham, Theodore P. ; Tsui, Benjamin ; Lodge, Martin ; Schindler, Thomas H. ; Abraham, M. Roselle. / Correction to : Comparison of two software systems for quantification of myocardial blood flow in patients with hypertrophic cardiomyopathy. In: Journal of Nuclear Cardiology. 2018.
@article{5b7b28c5bf0e4c1bacef6905a241bf6d,
title = "Correction to: Comparison of two software systems for quantification of myocardial blood flow in patients with hypertrophic cardiomyopathy",
abstract = "The following information is missing from the Funding footnote on the first page of the published article: “This study was partly funded by NIH RO1 HL092985.” The last/corresponding author is incorrectly listed on the first page of the published article: The correct name is Abraham MR.",
author = "Hulya Yalcin and Ines Valenta and Min Zhao and Abdel Tahari and Lu, {Dai Yin} and Takahiro Higuchi and Fatih Yalcin and Nagehan Kucukler and Yalda Soleimanifard and Yun Zhou and Pomper, {Martin Gilbert} and Abraham, {Theodore P.} and Benjamin Tsui and Martin Lodge and Schindler, {Thomas H.} and Abraham, {M. Roselle}",
year = "2018",
month = "2",
day = "8",
doi = "10.1007/s12350-018-1228-5",
language = "English (US)",
journal = "Journal of Nuclear Cardiology",
issn = "1071-3581",
publisher = "Springer New York",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Correction to

T2 - Comparison of two software systems for quantification of myocardial blood flow in patients with hypertrophic cardiomyopathy

AU - Yalcin, Hulya

AU - Valenta, Ines

AU - Zhao, Min

AU - Tahari, Abdel

AU - Lu, Dai Yin

AU - Higuchi, Takahiro

AU - Yalcin, Fatih

AU - Kucukler, Nagehan

AU - Soleimanifard, Yalda

AU - Zhou, Yun

AU - Pomper, Martin Gilbert

AU - Abraham, Theodore P.

AU - Tsui, Benjamin

AU - Lodge, Martin

AU - Schindler, Thomas H.

AU - Abraham, M. Roselle

PY - 2018/2/8

Y1 - 2018/2/8

N2 - The following information is missing from the Funding footnote on the first page of the published article: “This study was partly funded by NIH RO1 HL092985.” The last/corresponding author is incorrectly listed on the first page of the published article: The correct name is Abraham MR.

AB - The following information is missing from the Funding footnote on the first page of the published article: “This study was partly funded by NIH RO1 HL092985.” The last/corresponding author is incorrectly listed on the first page of the published article: The correct name is Abraham MR.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85041522496&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=85041522496&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1007/s12350-018-1228-5

DO - 10.1007/s12350-018-1228-5

M3 - Article

C2 - 29423907

AN - SCOPUS:85041522496

JO - Journal of Nuclear Cardiology

JF - Journal of Nuclear Cardiology

SN - 1071-3581

ER -